| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Much better | 212 |
7.9%
|
| 2 | Slightly better | 384 |
14.3%
|
| 3 | About the same | 423 |
15.7%
|
| 4 | Slightly worse | 206 |
7.7%
|
| 5 | Much worse | 101 |
3.8%
|
| 99 | Do not know | 86 |
3.2%
|
| Missing value | 1274 |
47.4%
|