| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Much better | 257 |
9.6%
|
| 2 | Slightly better | 464 |
17.3%
|
| 3 | About the same | 333 |
12.4%
|
| 4 | Slightly worse | 184 |
6.9%
|
| 5 | Much worse | 58 |
2.2%
|
| 99 | Do not know | 116 |
4.3%
|
| Missing value | 1274 |
47.4%
|