Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S9Q3 : What were the main difficulties you or someone else in your household encountered that prevented you from accessing these health services or treatments in the last 6 months? (S9Q3)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 893
Invalid: 1793
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 The cost of services and/or medications was too high 844
31.4%
2 No access to qualified health personnel in the healthcare facility 2
0.1%
3 Issues with civil documents 1
0%
4 The public health clinic did not provide a referral 1
0%
5 The public health clinic was not open 1
0%
6 The treatment center was too far/transport constraints 10
0.4%
7 Medical staff refused treatment without justification 0
0%
8 No medications available in the healthcare facility/pharmacy 1
0%
9 No treatment available for my illness in the healthcare facility 3
0.1%
10 Poor treatment or discomfort caused by service providers/discrimination 10
0.4%
11 Poor treatment or discomfort caused by other service users/discrimination 2
0.1%
12 No female doctor/health professional available 2
0.1%
13 Long wait time 5
0.2%
14 Lack of documentation 0
0%
96 Other 11
0.4%
Missing value 1793
66.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: