| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Indoor flush toilet | 419 |
15.6%
|
| 2 | Private outdoor flush toilet | 55 |
2%
|
| 3 | Shared flush toilet | 84 |
3.1%
|
| 4 | Private modern latrine | 179 |
6.7%
|
| 5 | Shared modern latrine | 269 |
10%
|
| 6 | Traditional latrine | 1664 |
62%
|
| 7 | Natural environment/bush/stream/hole in the yard | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 96 | Other | 10 |
0.4%
|