| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Improved sanitation facilities | 653 |
24.3%
|
| 2 | Semi-improved sanitation facilities | 2017 |
75.1%
|
| 3 | Open defecation | 6 |
0.2%
|
| 96 | Other | 10 |
0.4%
|