| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very safe | 1011 |
37.6%
|
| 2 | Fairly safe | 1109 |
41.3%
|
| 3 | Not safe | 422 |
15.7%
|
| 4 | Very dangerous (risk to life) | 106 |
3.9%
|
| 5 | Not applicable (never walks alone) | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 88 | Do not know | 35 |
1.3%
|