| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | To the police | 47 |
1.7%
|
| 2 | To the army | 4 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | To the gendarmerie | 31 |
1.2%
|
| 4 | To the sub-prefecture / Prefecture | 0 |
0%
|
| 5 | To the municipality/MINAS delegation | 0 |
0%
|
| 6 | To the traditional authority | 56 |
2.1%
|
| 7 | To a community/religious leader | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | To other parties | 10 |
0.4%
|
| 88 | Do not know | 0 |
0%
|
| Missing value | 2536 |
94.4%
|