Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S14Q3 : How have you been restricted or denied access to these resources? (S14Q3)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 70
Invalid: 2616
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Denial of access to family or personal income 17
0.6%
2 Denial of control over property or assets 4
0.1%
3 Restricted access to bank accounts or financial services 2
0.1%
4 Controlled or limited access to basic needs (food, clothing, healthcare) 35
1.3%
5 No, they did not receive me 0
0%
88 Do not know 0
0%
96 Other 12
0.4%
Missing value 2616
97.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: