Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S16Q3 : Why didn't you take part in these committees? (S16Q3)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 1405
Invalid: 1281
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Our opinions are not valued 86
3.2%
2 We were not informed about these events 464
17.3%
3 The meeting location was too far 8
0.3%
4 Lack of interest in these events 170
6.3%
5 We were not invited or included 154
5.7%
6 Such committees do not exist in our area 94
3.5%
7 We are internally displaced persons (IDPs) and are excluded 11
0.4%
8 We do not feel safe attending public meetings 16
0.6%
96 Other 178
6.6%
99 Do not know 224
8.3%
Missing value 1281
47.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: