| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | There is discrimination or prejudice against IDPs. | 40 |
1.5%
|
| 2 | Non-displaced people treat us well | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | IDPs are seen as a burden or competition for local resources. | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 4 | Lack of support or integration from the local community. | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 5 | Cultural, social, or linguistic differences. | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Lack of communication or interaction with non-displaced members. | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Fear of violence or hostility from the local community. | 2 |
0.1%
|
| 8 | Tensions related to competition for jobs or services. | 1 |
0%
|
| 9 | Differences in norms or lifestyles. | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 96 | Other | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | Do not know | 0 |
0%
|
| Missing value | 2633 |
98%
|