Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S6Q2 : What is the main accommodation arrangement between non-displaced and IDPs? (S6Q2)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 479
Invalid: 2207
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 IDPs pay rent to stay in my accommodation 67
2.5%
2 IDPs live in my accommodation for free 130
4.8%
3 IDPs contribute to household expenses (e.g., food, utilities) 16
0.6%
4 IDPs provide work or services in exchange for housing 8
0.3%
5 IDPs are family members or relatives, and no financial contribution is expected 105
3.9%
6 IDPs are family members or relatives and contribute to household expenses 16
0.6%
7 Non-displaced persons pay rent to stay in my accommodation 7
0.3%
8 Non-displaced persons live in my accommodation for free 29
1.1%
9 Non-displaced persons contribute to household expenses (e.g., food, utilities) 0
0%
10 Non-displaced persons provide work or services in exchange for housing 1
0%
11 Non-displaced persons are family members or relatives, and no financial contribution is expected 56
2.1%
12 Non-displaced persons are family members or relatives and contribute to household expenses 12
0.4%
96 Other (Please specify) 32
1.2%
99 Do not know 0
0%
Missing value 2207
82.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: