Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S17Q3: Why do you not treat the non-displaced well? (S17Q3)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 4
Invalid: 2682
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 There is discrimination or prejudice against IDPs. 3
0.1%
2 Non-displaced people treat us well 0
0%
3 IDPs are seen as a burden or competition for local resources. 0
0%
4 Lack of support or integration from the local community. 0
0%
5 Cultural, social, or linguistic differences. 0
0%
6 Lack of communication or interaction with non-displaced members. 0
0%
7 Fear of violence or hostility from the local community. 0
0%
8 Tensions related to competition for jobs or services. 0
0%
9 Differences in norms or lifestyles. 1
0%
96 Other 0
0%
99 Do not know 0
0%
Missing value 2682
99.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: