| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Registered area certification | 36 |
1.3%
|
| 2 | Decision from the local administration | 28 |
1%
|
| 3 | Customary law | 38 |
1.4%
|
| 4 | No legal title currently | 33 |
1.2%
|
| 5 | Customary ownership certificate | 12 |
0.4%
|
| 6 | Certificate of occupancy | 8 |
0.3%
|
| 7 | Will | 17 |
0.6%
|
| 8 | Certificate of hereditary acquisition | 14 |
0.5%
|
| 9 | Sales deed | 11 |
0.4%
|
| 10 | Certificate of perpetual or long-term lease | 16 |
0.6%
|
| 96 | Other | 60 |
2.2%
|
| Missing value | 2413 |
89.8%
|