| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | To my place of origin | 272 |
10.1%
|
| 2 | In another locality within the same district | 106 |
3.9%
|
| 3 | A different district in the same region | 42 |
1.6%
|
| 4 | A different region | 67 |
2.5%
|
| 5 | Abroad – leaving Cameroon | 42 |
1.6%
|
| 96 | Other (Please specify) | 22 |
0.8%
|
| Missing value | 2135 |
79.5%
|