Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S20Q2 : Thinking about where you would prefer to move, what are the main reasons you would prefer to live there? (S20Q2)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 551
Invalid: 2135
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Better security 26
1%
2 Ease of access to housing/living area and livelihood/cattle 152
5.7%
3 Ease of access to education and healthcare services 28
1%
4 Ease of access to livelihood/employment opportunities 249
9.3%
5 Better access to basic infrastructure and public services 12
0.4%
6 To continue living with family 84
3.1%
Missing value 2135
79.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: