Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
43
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S20Q4 : What's the main obstacle to a household moving to the desired location? (S20Q4)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 89
Invalid: 2597
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 19
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Lack of financial resources 52
1.9%
2 Insecurity 22
0.8%
3 Presence of war remnants 0
0%
4 Difficulties/impossibility of accessing the original home/living area 2
0.1%
5 Difficulty finding new housing 6
0.2%
6 Difficulty accessing agricultural land and/or grazing area 0
0%
7 Lack of agricultural tools and seeds/cattle 0
0%
8 Lack of funds/productive assets to restore a business 1
0%
9 Difficulties finding employment 2
0.1%
10 Lack of contacts to facilitate access to jobs 1
0%
11 Difficulties accessing markets in the desired area 0
0%
12 Difficulties accessing educational services in the desired area 1
0%
13 Difficulties accessing healthcare services in the desired area 0
0%
14 Difficulties accessing water and/or sanitation in the desired area 0
0%
15 Risk of no longer receiving aid 0
0%
16 Transportation difficulties 0
0%
17 Fear of family members being separated and living in different places 0
0%
18 Lack of required documents 0
0%
19 No obstacles 2
0.1%
Missing value 2597
96.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: