Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S7Q7 : What is the main problem or conflict linked to your home? (S7Q7)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 86
Invalid: 2600
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ownership of the property is disputed 12
0.4%
2 Conflict over access to water or other essential resources 16
0.6%
3 Conflict over boundaries/land or the location of the property 4
0.1%
4 Property illegally occupied by others 0
0%
5 Lack of documentation proving ownership/lease/use rights 0
0%
6 Loss of documentation proving ownership/lease/use rights 0
0%
7 No access to institutions or legal mechanisms to resolve property disputes 0
0%
8 Lack of clear rules and processes related to property rights 0
0%
9 Damage to property due to conflict, natural disaster, or other causes 0
0%
10 Financial barriers to reclaiming or accessing property 21
0.8%
96 Other 31
1.2%
99 Do not know 2
0.1%
Missing value 2600
96.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: