Login
Login
Microdata Library
Home
Collections
Citations
Terms of Use
About
News
Synthetic Data
Home
/
Central Data Catalog
/
WA
/
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1
/
variable [file_id]
Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024
Cameroon
,
2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa
Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF
DDI/XML
JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
Study Description
Data Dictionary
Downloads
Get Microdata
Data files
Household
Individual
S1Q0 : Region (S1Q0)
Data file:
Household
Overview
Valid:
2686
Invalid:
0
Type:
Discrete
Range:
1 - 1
Format:
Factor
Questions and instructions
Categories
Value
Category
Cases
CM008
WEST
2686
100%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog