| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Catholic Christian | 822 |
30.6%
|
| 2 | Protestant Christian | 628 |
23.4%
|
| 3 | Other Christian | 232 |
8.6%
|
| 4 | Muslim | 773 |
28.8%
|
| 5 | Animist | 20 |
0.7%
|
| 6 | Traditional/Ethnic religion | 33 |
1.2%
|
| 7 | Atheist (Does not believe in a god) | 3 |
0.1%
|
| 96 | Other | 53 |
2%
|
| 98 | Prefer not to answer | 0 |
0%
|
| 99 | Do not know | 0 |
0%
|
| Missing value | 122 |
4.5%
|