Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S3Q2 : Including yourself, how many members currently live in this household? (S3Q2)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 2686
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 25
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 406
15.1%
2 279
10.4%
3 340
12.7%
4 361
13.4%
5 352
13.1%
6 282
10.5%
7 258
9.6%
8 162
6%
9 89
3.3%
10 66
2.5%
11 29
1.1%
12 24
0.9%
13 13
0.5%
14 11
0.4%
15 8
0.3%
16 1
0%
18 3
0.1%
25 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: