| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armed conflict or insecurity | 4438 |
35.2%
|
| 2 | Human rights violations (including discrimination) | 18 |
0.1%
|
| 3 | Natural or human-made disasters (floods, landslides, etc.) | 111 |
0.9%
|
| 4 | Other types of violence | 87 |
0.7%
|
| 5 | Due to development projects | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 6 | Evicted due to non-payment | 0 |
0%
|
| 7 | Non-violent family conflicts | 20 |
0.2%
|
| 8 | Marriage | 38 |
0.3%
|
| 9 | Family reunification | 75 |
0.6%
|
| 10 | Job transfer | 20 |
0.2%
|
| 11 | Health reasons | 12 |
0.1%
|
| 12 | Retirement | 1 |
0%
|
| 13 | Education and training | 35 |
0.3%
|
| 14 | Economic constraints (e.g., high cost of living) | 17 |
0.1%
|
| 96 | Other | 8 |
0.1%
|
| Missing value | 7721 |
61.2%
|