Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id2]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S4AQ5 : In which year did ${S4Q0} arrive in this locality? (S4AQ5)

Data file: Individual

Overview

Valid: 4892
Invalid: 7721
Type: Discrete
Range: 28491 - 45292
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
28491 1
0%
29952 1
0%
31048 3
0%
31778 1
0%
34335 4
0%
36526 2
0%
37257 2
0%
37987 6
0%
38353 3
0%
39448 2
0%
39814 12
0.1%
40179 7
0.1%
40544 4
0%
40909 14
0.1%
41275 4
0%
41640 45
0.4%
42005 11
0.1%
42370 264
2.1%
42736 563
4.5%
43101 763
6%
43466 981
7.8%
43831 703
5.6%
44197 626
5%
44562 403
3.2%
44927 261
2.1%
45292 206
1.6%
Missing value 7721
61.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: