Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id2]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S4AQ5_Y : Year when ${S4Q0} arrived in this locality. (S4AQ5_Y)

Data file: Individual

Overview

Valid: 4892
Invalid: 7721
Type: Discrete
Range: 1978 - 2024
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1978 1
0%
1982 1
0%
1985 3
0%
1987 1
0%
1994 4
0%
2000 2
0%
2002 2
0%
2004 6
0%
2005 3
0%
2008 2
0%
2009 12
0.1%
2010 7
0.1%
2011 4
0%
2012 14
0.1%
2013 4
0%
2014 45
0.4%
2015 11
0.1%
2016 264
2.1%
2017 563
4.5%
2018 763
6%
2019 981
7.8%
2020 703
5.6%
2021 626
5%
2022 403
3.2%
2023 261
2.1%
2024 206
1.6%
Missing value 7721
61.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: