Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id2]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S4AQ5_T : Time (in years) passed since ${S4Q0} arrived in this locality. (S4AQ5_T)

Data file: Individual

Overview

Valid: 4892
Invalid: 7721
Type: Discrete
Range: 0 - 46
Format: Integer

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 206
1.6%
1 261
2.1%
2 403
3.2%
3 626
5%
4 703
5.6%
5 981
7.8%
6 763
6%
7 563
4.5%
8 264
2.1%
9 11
0.1%
10 45
0.4%
11 4
0%
12 14
0.1%
13 4
0%
14 7
0.1%
15 12
0.1%
16 2
0%
19 3
0%
20 6
0%
22 2
0%
24 2
0%
30 4
0%
37 1
0%
39 3
0%
42 1
0%
46 1
0%
Missing value 7721
61.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: