Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id2]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S4AQ7 : In which division did ${S4Q0} reside just before moving in ${S4AQ4}? (S4AQ7)

Data file: Individual

Overview

Valid: 12613
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 59
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
7721
61.2%
Djérem 1
0%
Faro-et-Déo 0
0%
Mayo-Banyo 8
0.1%
Mbéré 1
0%
Vina 5
0%
Haute-Sanaga 2
0%
Lekié 0
0%
Mbam-et-Inoubou 2
0%
Mbam-et-Kim 1
0%
Mefou-et-Afamba 1
0%
Mefou-et-Akono 0
0%
Mfoundi 21
0.2%
Nyong-et-Kellé 0
0%
Nyong-et-Mfoumou 0
0%
Nyong-et-So'o 0
0%
Boumba-et-Ngoko 0
0%
Haut-Nyong 0
0%
Kadey 0
0%
Lom-et-Djérem 1
0%
Diamaré 3
0%
Logone-et-Chari 5
0%
Mayo-Danay 4
0%
Mayo-Kani 1
0%
Mayo-Sava 5
0%
Mayo-Tsanaga 0
0%
Moungo 5
0%
Nkam 0
0%
Sanaga-Maritime 1
0%
Wouri 30
0.2%
Bénoué 6
0%
Faro 0
0%
Mayo-Louti 0
0%
Mayo-Rey 4
0%
Boyo 122
1%
Bui 596
4.7%
Donga-Mantung 342
2.7%
Menchum 137
1.1%
Mezam 1187
9.4%
Momo 141
1.1%
Ngo-Ketunjia 761
6%
Bamboutos 101
0.8%
Haut-Nkam 4
0%
Hauts-Plateaux 3
0%
Koung-Khi 3
0%
Menoua 17
0.1%
Mifi 40
0.3%
Ndé 0
0%
Noun 353
2.8%
Dja-et-Lobo 0
0%
Mvila 1
0%
Océan 0
0%
Vallée-du-Ntem 8
0.1%
Fako 158
1.3%
Kupe-Manenguba 38
0.3%
Lebialem 624
4.9%
Manyu 35
0.3%
Meme 108
0.9%
Ndian 6
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: