Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id2]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S4AQ11 : Why is ${S4Q0} unable to return? (S4AQ11)

Data file: Individual

Overview

Valid: 81
Invalid: 12532
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Armed conflict or insecurity 8
0.1%
2 Human rights violations (including discrimination) 1
0%
3 Natural or human-made disasters (floods, landslides, etc.) 0
0%
4 Other types of violence 1
0%
5 Due to development projects 0
0%
6 Evicted due to non-payment 0
0%
7 Non-violent family conflicts 18
0.1%
8 Marriage 6
0%
9 Family reunification 27
0.2%
10 Job transfer 3
0%
11 Health reasons 0
0%
12 Retirement 0
0%
13 Education and training 1
0%
14 Economic constraints (e.g., high cost of living) 15
0.1%
96 Other 1
0%
Missing value 12532
99.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: