| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Single | 4509 |
35.7%
|
| 1 | Married | 2987 |
23.7%
|
| 2 | Common-law union / Cohabitation | 530 |
4.2%
|
| 3 | Separated | 78 |
0.6%
|
| 4 | Divorced | 37 |
0.3%
|
| 5 | Widower/Widow | 398 |
3.2%
|
| Missing value | 4074 |
32.3%
|