Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id2]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S4Q9 : What is the relation between ${S4Q0} and the head of household? (S4Q9)

Data file: Individual

Overview

Valid: 12613
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Head of household 2686
21.3%
2 Partner/Spouse 1340
10.6%
3 Son/Daughter 7135
56.6%
4 Father or Mother 143
1.1%
5 Brother/Sister 925
7.3%
6 Other relative 239
1.9%
7 Domestic worker/Housekeeper 13
0.1%
8 Other person without a family relation 132
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: