Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id2]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S4Q13 : Why does ${S4Q0} not have a personal identification document? (S4Q13)

Data file: Individual

Overview

Valid: 914
Invalid: 11699
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Lack of knowledge of the registration and documentation process 260
2.1%
2 No office to obtain documents in this area 5
0%
3 Can only access documentation in the place of origin/registration 29
0.2%
4 Lack of time to go obtain new documents 60
0.5%
5 Lack of necessary identification documents to replace old ones 121
1%
6 The process takes a long time and requires multiple visits 49
0.4%
7 Requires contacts to move the case forward 17
0.1%
8 Discrimination 4
0%
9 Security issues 118
0.9%
96 Other 251
2%
Missing value 11699
92.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: