| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Can read | 913 |
7.2%
|
| 2 | Can write | 307 |
2.4%
|
| 3 | Can read and write | 8512 |
67.5%
|
| 4 | Cannot read or write | 1011 |
8%
|
| Missing value | 1870 |
14.8%
|