Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id2]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S4Q17 : What is the highest diploma/certificate obtained by ${S4Q0}? (S4Q17)

Data file: Individual

Overview

Valid: 8892
Invalid: 3721
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No diploma / No certificate 1635
13%
2 FSLC / CEP / CEPE 3262
25.9%
3 Post-primary certificate (SAR/SM) 202
1.6%
4 BEPC/CAP/GCE OL 1469
11.6%
5 Probatoire / BP 424
3.4%
6 GCE AL / BAC / BEP / BT / Capacity in law 944
7.5%
7 HND DUT / DEUG 139
1.1%
8 Bachelor's Degree 307
2.4%
9 1st year Master's 44
0.3%
10 Master's / DEA / DESS / DIPESS 2 / Design Engineer 123
1%
11 Doctorate / PhD 18
0.1%
96 Other 273
2.2%
99 Don't know 52
0.4%
Missing value 3721
29.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: