Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WA / UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_V2.1 / variable [file_id2]
WA

Socio-Economic Profiling Survey - 2024

Cameroon, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_CMR_2024_PROFILING_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
West and Central Africa Socioeconomic Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2025
Last modified
Nov 15, 2025
Page views
37
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
  • Individual

S4Q19 : What level of education/training is ${S4Q0} currently enrolled in? (S4Q19)

Data file: Individual

Overview

Valid: 5895
Invalid: 6718
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Preschool 471
3.7%
2 Primary 2602
20.6%
3 Lower secondary 1583
12.6%
4 Upper secondary 697
5.5%
5 Higher education (University) 406
3.2%
6 Technical and vocational training 100
0.8%
7 On-the-job training 7
0.1%
96 Other 29
0.2%
Missing value 6718
53.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: