| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unemployed / has never worked | 1528 |
12.1%
|
| 2 | No longer employed and not looking for work | 90 |
0.7%
|
| 3 | Looking for work | 786 |
6.2%
|
| 4 | Student / Pupil | 2292 |
18.2%
|
| 5 | Homemaker / Takes care of the home or family | 460 |
3.6%
|
| 6 | Retired or pensioner | 117 |
0.9%
|
| 7 | Person with a disability (i.e., long-term illness, injury, or disability) | 165 |
1.3%
|
| 8 | Lives on a pension | 38 |
0.3%
|
| 99 | Do not know | 60 |
0.5%
|
| Missing value | 7077 |
56.1%
|