Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [f2]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

Which activity has this member been involved in? (member_activity)

Data file: Members

Overview

Valid: 2333
Invalid: 11448
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 35
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 any_activities 1111
8.1%
2 any_activities helping_family 18
0.1%
3 any_activities helping_family helping_household 3
0%
4 any_activities helping_family producing_selling 1
0%
5 any_activities helping_household 29
0.2%
6 any_activities producing_selling 74
0.5%
7 any_activities producing_selling helping_family 7
0.1%
8 any_activities producing_selling helping_family helping_household 2
0%
9 any_activities producing_selling helping_household 4
0%
10 any_activities producing_selling helping_household helping_family 1
0%
11 dnkw 53
0.4%
12 helping_family 177
1.3%
13 helping_family any_activities 22
0.2%
14 helping_family helping_household 8
0.1%
15 helping_family helping_household any_activities 9
0.1%
16 helping_family producing_selling 6
0%
17 helping_family producing_selling any_activities 10
0.1%
18 helping_household 455
3.3%
19 helping_household any_activities 77
0.6%
20 helping_household helping_family 18
0.1%
21 helping_household helping_family any_activities 21
0.2%
22 helping_household helping_family any_activities producing_selling 1
0%
23 helping_household helping_family producing_selling 23
0.2%
24 helping_household helping_family producing_selling any_activities 4
0%
25 helping_household producing_selling 8
0.1%
26 helping_household producing_selling any_activities 3
0%
27 helping_household producing_selling helping_family 1
0%
28 pnta 16
0.1%
29 producing_selling 121
0.9%
30 producing_selling any_activities 40
0.3%
31 producing_selling any_activities helping_household 1
0%
32 producing_selling helping_family 4
0%
33 producing_selling helping_family any_activities 3
0%
34 producing_selling helping_family helping_household any_activities 1
0%
35 producing_selling helping_household helping_family 1
0%
Missing value 11448
83.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: