Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [f2]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

If yes, what are the main reasons for your concerns about the learning conditions at the school? (concern_education)

Data file: Members

Overview

Valid: 354
Invalid: 13427
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 72
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 armed_groups 6
0%
2 armed_groups classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 1
0%
3 armed_groups insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school 1
0%
4 armed_groups insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 3
0%
5 armed_groups insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school overcrowded 1
0%
6 armed_groups others 1
0%
7 armed_groups schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school 1
0%
8 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 15
0.1%
9 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition armed_groups schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people 1
0%
10 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school 1
0%
11 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition no_learning_materials 2
0%
12 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition no_learning_materials poor_wash 1
0%
13 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition overcrowded 1
0%
14 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition overcrowded no_learning_materials 5
0%
15 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition poor_wash 3
0%
16 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition poor_wash no_learning_materials 3
0%
17 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition poor_wash teachers_not_coming 1
0%
18 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition teachers_not_coming 1
0%
19 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition teachers_not_coming no_learning_materials 1
0%
20 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition teachers_not_coming no_learning_materials overcrowded 1
0%
21 classrooms_are_in_poor_condition teachers_not_coming poor_wash 1
0%
22 dnkw 6
0%
23 insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school 55
0.4%
24 insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 1
0%
25 insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school classrooms_are_in_poor_condition overcrowded 2
0%
26 insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school classrooms_are_in_poor_condition poor_wash 1
0%
27 insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school classrooms_are_in_poor_condition schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people 1
0%
28 insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school no_learning_materials 1
0%
29 insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school overcrowded 3
0%
30 no_learning_materials 16
0.1%
31 no_learning_materials classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 1
0%
32 no_learning_materials overcrowded 3
0%
33 no_learning_materials overcrowded teachers_not_coming classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 1
0%
34 no_learning_materials schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people 1
0%
35 no_learning_materials teachers_not_coming 1
0%
36 no_learning_materials teachers_not_coming classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 1
0%
37 no_privacy 1
0%
38 no_privacy no_learning_materials 2
0%
39 no_privacy overcrowded 1
0%
40 others 15
0.1%
41 overcrowded 10
0.1%
42 overcrowded poor_wash teachers_not_coming 1
0%
43 pnta 2
0%
44 poor_wash 2
0%
45 poor_wash classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 5
0%
46 poor_wash classrooms_are_in_poor_condition overcrowded 1
0%
47 poor_wash classrooms_are_in_poor_condition teachers_not_coming 1
0%
48 poor_wash insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school 1
0%
49 poor_wash no_privacy classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 1
0%
50 poor_wash no_privacy no_learning_materials 1
0%
51 poor_wash no_privacy overcrowded classrooms_are_in_poor_condition insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school 1
0%
52 poor_wash overcrowded classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 1
0%
53 poor_wash overcrowded teachers_not_coming 1
0%
54 poor_wash teachers_not_coming 14
0.1%
55 poor_wash teachers_not_coming classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 1
0%
56 schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people 99
0.7%
57 schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people armed_groups insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school 8
0.1%
58 schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people classrooms_are_in_poor_condition poor_wash 2
0%
59 schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school 7
0.1%
60 schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 2
0%
61 schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people others insecurity_on_the_way_to_or_inside_the_school 1
0%
62 schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people overcrowded 1
0%
63 schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people poor_wash 1
0%
64 schools_are_used_as_shelters_by_displaced_people poor_wash teachers_not_coming 1
0%
65 teachers_not_coming 6
0%
66 teachers_not_coming classrooms_are_in_poor_condition poor_wash 1
0%
67 teachers_not_coming no_learning_materials 4
0%
68 teachers_not_coming overcrowded 2
0%
69 teachers_not_coming overcrowded others 1
0%
70 teachers_not_coming poor_wash 9
0.1%
71 teachers_not_coming poor_wash classrooms_are_in_poor_condition 1
0%
72 teachers_not_coming poor_wash classrooms_are_in_poor_condition overcrowded 1
0%
Missing value 13427
97.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: