Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [f2]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

If this child did not attend formal school during the 2024-2025 school year, did he/she access another type of education? (such as khalwa or Adult education) (alternative_education)

Data file: Members

Overview

Valid: 5501
Invalid: 8280
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 18
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 nfe_school 205
1.5%
2 nfe_school nfe_temp_centres 8
0.1%
3 nfe_school nfe_temp_centres pss 19
0.1%
4 nfe_school pss 2
0%
5 nfe_school pss nfe_temp_centres 1
0%
6 nfe_temp_centres 139
1%
7 nfe_temp_centres nfe_school 2
0%
8 nfe_temp_centres nfe_school pss 7
0.1%
9 nfe_temp_centres pss 2
0%
10 nfe_temp_centres pss nfe_school 5
0%
11 none 4514
32.8%
12 others 414
3%
13 others nfe_school 2
0%
14 others nfe_temp_centres nfe_school 1
0%
15 others pss 1
0%
16 pss 174
1.3%
17 pss nfe_school 4
0%
18 pss nfe_temp_centres 1
0%
Missing value 8280
60.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: