Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [f2]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

What food does the child consume (select all that apply) (child_food)

Data file: Members

Overview

Valid: 977
Invalid: 12804
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 38
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 bottle_feeding_breast_mik 13
0.1%
2 bottle_feeding_breast_mik other_foods_drinks 1
0%
3 bottle_feeding_formula 25
0.2%
4 bottle_feeding_formula breastfeedng 1
0%
5 bottle_feeding_formula other_foods_drinks 4
0%
6 bottle_feeding_formula other_foods_drinks water 1
0%
7 breastfeedng 578
4.2%
8 breastfeedng bottle_feeding_breast_mik 4
0%
9 breastfeedng bottle_feeding_breast_mik bottle_feeding_formula 1
0%
10 breastfeedng bottle_feeding_breast_mik water 2
0%
11 breastfeedng bottle_feeding_formula 6
0%
12 breastfeedng bottle_feeding_formula other_foods_drinks 2
0%
13 breastfeedng bottle_feeding_formula water 1
0%
14 breastfeedng other_foods_drinks 44
0.3%
15 breastfeedng other_foods_drinks water 2
0%
16 breastfeedng other_foods_drinks water bottle_feeding_formula 1
0%
17 breastfeedng water 59
0.4%
18 breastfeedng water bottle_feeding_breast_mik 11
0.1%
19 breastfeedng water bottle_feeding_breast_mik bottle_feeding_formula 1
0%
20 breastfeedng water bottle_feeding_formula 3
0%
21 breastfeedng water bottle_feeding_formula other_foods_drinks 1
0%
22 breastfeedng water other_foods_drinks 32
0.2%
23 dnkw 28
0.2%
24 other_foods_drinks 86
0.6%
25 other_foods_drinks bottle_feeding_formula 1
0%
26 other_foods_drinks bottle_feeding_formula water 1
0%
27 other_foods_drinks breastfeedng 2
0%
28 other_foods_drinks water 8
0.1%
29 other_foods_drinks water breastfeedng 1
0%
30 pnta 11
0.1%
31 water 13
0.1%
32 water bottle_feeding_formula 1
0%
33 water bottle_feeding_formula other_foods_drinks 4
0%
34 water breastfeedng 5
0%
35 water breastfeedng other_foods_drinks 1
0%
36 water other_foods_drinks 20
0.1%
37 water other_foods_drinks bottle_feeding_formula 1
0%
38 water other_foods_drinks breastfeedng 1
0%
Missing value 12804
92.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: