Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [f2]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

(locality)

Data file: Members

Overview

Valid: 13781
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 42
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abu Jabrah 172
1.2%
2 Abu Jubayhah 140
1%
3 Abu Karinka 54
0.4%
4 Adila 76
0.6%
5 Aj Jabalain 419
3%
6 Al Fashaga 364
2.6%
7 Al Firdous 87
0.6%
8 Al Galabat Al Gharbyah - Kassab 5
0%
9 Al Idia 150
1.1%
10 Al Lait 1334
9.7%
11 Al Leri 365
2.6%
12 Al Mafaza 319
2.3%
13 Al Meiram 193
1.4%
14 Ar Rahad 72
0.5%
15 As Salam - WK 408
3%
16 As Salam / Ar Rawat 829
6%
17 Assalaya 162
1.2%
18 At Tadamon - SK 190
1.4%
19 Azum 1265
9.2%
20 Bahr Al Arab 363
2.6%
21 Basundah 34
0.2%
22 Beliel 482
3.5%
23 Buram 309
2.2%
24 Dilling 231
1.7%
25 Galabat Ash-Shargiah 215
1.6%
26 Ghubaish 313
2.3%
27 Kadugli 118
0.9%
28 Keilak 259
1.9%
29 Kosti 196
1.4%
30 Madeinat Kassala 46
0.3%
31 Nyala Janoub 217
1.6%
32 Nyala Shimal 355
2.6%
33 Port Sudan 847
6.1%
34 Reifi Kassla 281
2%
35 Reifi Khashm Elgirba 230
1.7%
36 Reifi Wad Elhilaiw 720
5.2%
37 Sawakin 44
0.3%
38 Sheikan 876
6.4%
39 Um Rawaba 75
0.5%
40 Wad Al Mahi 890
6.5%
41 Wasat Al Gedaref 52
0.4%
42 Yassin 24
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: