Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

In the past 6 months, has any member of your household experienced any of the following illnesses? (E5_illness)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 3231
Invalid: 23
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 125
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 cholera 70
2.2%
2 cholera dengue 1
0%
3 cholera diarrheal 6
0.2%
4 cholera diarrheal malaria 1
0%
5 cholera diarrheal malaria skin_disease respiratory 1
0%
6 cholera diarrheal respiratory 2
0.1%
7 cholera diarrheal yellow_fever 1
0%
8 cholera malaria 15
0.5%
9 cholera malaria dengue 1
0%
10 cholera malaria diarrheal 8
0.2%
11 cholera malaria diarrheal skin_disease 1
0%
12 cholera malaria skin_disease 1
0%
13 cholera malaria skin_disease diarrheal 2
0.1%
14 cholera measles 1
0%
15 cholera measles diarrheal 1
0%
16 cholera respiratory 3
0.1%
17 dengue 56
1.7%
18 dengue cholera malaria 2
0.1%
19 dengue diarrheal 2
0.1%
20 dengue diarrheal skin_disease 1
0%
21 dengue malaria 8
0.2%
22 dengue malaria cholera 1
0%
23 dengue malaria diarrheal respiratory skin_disease 1
0%
24 dengue measles 2
0.1%
25 dengue respiratory 2
0.1%
26 dengue respiratory skin_disease 2
0.1%
27 dengue skin_disease 3
0.1%
28 diarrheal 97
3%
29 diarrheal cholera 2
0.1%
30 diarrheal malaria 30
0.9%
31 diarrheal malaria dengue 1
0%
32 diarrheal malaria respiratory 1
0%
33 diarrheal malaria skin_disease 1
0%
34 diarrheal respiratory 11
0.3%
35 diarrheal respiratory malaria 1
0%
36 diarrheal respiratory skin_disease 3
0.1%
37 diarrheal respiratory skin_disease malaria 1
0%
38 diarrheal skin_disease 4
0.1%
39 diarrheal skin_disease malaria 1
0%
40 malaria 1091
33.5%
41 malaria cholera 109
3.3%
42 malaria cholera dengue 34
1%
43 malaria cholera dengue diarrheal 2
0.1%
44 malaria cholera dengue measles 5
0.2%
45 malaria cholera diarrheal 57
1.8%
46 malaria cholera diarrheal measles skin_disease 2
0.1%
47 malaria cholera diarrheal respiratory 1
0%
48 malaria cholera diarrheal skin_disease 6
0.2%
49 malaria cholera diarrheal skin_disease respiratory 1
0%
50 malaria cholera measles 5
0.2%
51 malaria cholera measles diarrheal 1
0%
52 malaria cholera respiratory 8
0.2%
53 malaria cholera respiratory diarrheal 1
0%
54 malaria cholera skin_disease diarrheal 1
0%
55 malaria dengue 23
0.7%
56 malaria dengue cholera 1
0%
57 malaria dengue diarrheal 4
0.1%
58 malaria dengue diarrheal skin_disease 1
0%
59 malaria dengue measles 1
0%
60 malaria dengue respiratory 3
0.1%
61 malaria dengue skin_disease 1
0%
62 malaria diarrheal 201
6.2%
63 malaria diarrheal cholera 8
0.2%
64 malaria diarrheal dengue 2
0.1%
65 malaria diarrheal measles 1
0%
66 malaria diarrheal measles skin_disease 2
0.1%
67 malaria diarrheal respiratory 93
2.9%
68 malaria diarrheal respiratory skin_disease 11
0.3%
69 malaria diarrheal skin_disease 40
1.2%
70 malaria diarrheal skin_disease respiratory 2
0.1%
71 malaria diarrheal yellow_fever 5
0.2%
72 malaria measles 12
0.4%
73 malaria measles cholera 3
0.1%
74 malaria measles diarrheal 5
0.2%
75 malaria measles respiratory 1
0%
76 malaria measles respiratory diarrheal skin_disease 1
0%
77 malaria measles respiratory skin_disease 1
0%
78 malaria respiratory 174
5.3%
79 malaria respiratory cholera 4
0.1%
80 malaria respiratory dengue 1
0%
81 malaria respiratory dengue diarrheal 1
0%
82 malaria respiratory diarrheal 38
1.2%
83 malaria respiratory diarrheal skin_disease 2
0.1%
84 malaria respiratory skin_disease 6
0.2%
85 malaria respiratory skin_disease diarrheal 1
0%
86 malaria respiratory yellow_fever 2
0.1%
87 malaria skin_disease 42
1.3%
88 malaria skin_disease cholera 1
0%
89 malaria skin_disease diarrheal 4
0.1%
90 malaria skin_disease measles 1
0%
91 malaria skin_disease respiratory 4
0.1%
92 malaria skin_disease respiratory diarrheal 2
0.1%
93 malaria yellow_fever 3
0.1%
94 malaria yellow_fever respiratory 1
0%
95 measles 16
0.5%
96 measles cholera dengue 1
0%
97 measles dengue 1
0%
98 measles malaria 6
0.2%
99 measles malaria diarrheal 1
0%
100 none 603
18.5%
101 respiratory 110
3.4%
102 respiratory dengue 3
0.1%
103 respiratory dengue malaria 2
0.1%
104 respiratory diarrheal 6
0.2%
105 respiratory diarrheal malaria 3
0.1%
106 respiratory malaria 17
0.5%
107 respiratory malaria diarrheal 2
0.1%
108 respiratory malaria diarrheal skin_disease 1
0%
109 respiratory malaria skin_disease 2
0.1%
110 respiratory skin_disease 4
0.1%
111 respiratory skin_disease diarrheal 1
0%
112 respiratory skin_disease malaria 1
0%
113 skin_disease 34
1%
114 skin_disease cholera 1
0%
115 skin_disease diarrheal 4
0.1%
116 skin_disease diarrheal malaria 3
0.1%
117 skin_disease malaria 15
0.5%
118 skin_disease malaria diarrheal 1
0%
119 skin_disease malaria diarrheal respiratory 1
0%
120 skin_disease measles malaria 1
0%
121 skin_disease respiratory malaria 2
0.1%
122 yellow_fever 5
0.2%
123 yellow_fever malaria 1
0%
124 yellow_fever respiratory 1
0%
125 yellow_fever skin_disease 1
0%
Missing value 23
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: