Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

(current_date)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 3254
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 45
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2025-01-31 5
0.2%
2 2025-02-01 5
0.2%
3 2025-04-03 2
0.1%
4 2025-07-15 1
0%
5 2025-07-18 1
0%
6 2025-07-20 1
0%
7 2025-07-21 85
2.6%
8 2025-07-22 102
3.1%
9 2025-07-23 89
2.7%
10 2025-07-24 23
0.7%
11 2025-07-25 1
0%
12 2025-07-26 11
0.3%
13 2025-07-27 54
1.7%
14 2025-07-28 259
8%
15 2025-07-29 160
4.9%
16 2025-07-30 350
10.8%
17 2025-07-31 336
10.3%
18 2025-08-01 98
3%
19 2025-08-02 110
3.4%
20 2025-08-03 184
5.7%
21 2025-08-04 259
8%
22 2025-08-05 135
4.1%
23 2025-08-06 109
3.3%
24 2025-08-07 71
2.2%
25 2025-08-08 8
0.2%
26 2025-08-09 2
0.1%
27 2025-08-10 3
0.1%
28 2025-08-11 34
1%
29 2025-08-12 48
1.5%
30 2025-08-13 40
1.2%
31 2025-08-14 35
1.1%
32 2025-08-15 1
0%
33 2025-08-16 46
1.4%
34 2025-08-17 51
1.6%
35 2025-08-18 27
0.8%
36 2025-08-19 57
1.8%
37 2025-08-20 93
2.9%
38 2025-08-21 74
2.3%
39 2025-08-25 1
0%
40 2025-09-09 16
0.5%
41 2025-09-11 39
1.2%
42 2025-09-14 39
1.2%
43 2025-09-15 75
2.3%
44 2025-09-16 71
2.2%
45 2025-09-17 43
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: