| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buckets with taps | 31 |
1%
|
| 2 | Don’t know | 41 |
1.3%
|
| 3 | No specific handwashing device (no device at all or only pouring device or simple basin/bucket, with no taps) | 189 |
5.8%
|
| 4 | Others | 99 |
3%
|
| 5 | Pitcher | 2818 |
86.6%
|
| 6 | Sink with tap water | 47 |
1.4%
|
| 7 | Tippy tap | 6 |
0.2%
|
| Missing value | 23 |
0.7%
|