Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

In the past 3 months, has your household faced any difficulties in accessing any of the following protection services due to conditions in the surrounding area? (access_protection)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 3231
Invalid: 23
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 117
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 accessing_awareness 117
3.6%
2 accessing_awareness advocacy 5
0.2%
3 accessing_awareness advocacy identification_monitoring 1
0%
4 accessing_awareness case_management 12
0.4%
5 accessing_awareness case_management advocacy 2
0.1%
6 accessing_awareness case_management identification_monitoring 1
0%
7 accessing_awareness case_management mhpss 4
0.1%
8 accessing_awareness case_management mhpss women_centres advocacy 1
0%
9 accessing_awareness case_management women_centres 1
0%
10 accessing_awareness identification_monitoring 3
0.1%
11 accessing_awareness mhpss 18
0.6%
12 accessing_awareness mhpss advocacy 3
0.1%
13 accessing_awareness mhpss case_management 2
0.1%
14 accessing_awareness mhpss identification_monitoring 2
0.1%
15 accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres 14
0.4%
16 accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres advocacy identification_monitoring 1
0%
17 accessing_awareness women_centres 9
0.3%
18 accessing_awareness women_centres advocacy 2
0.1%
19 accessing_awareness women_centres mhpss 1
0%
20 advocacy 50
1.5%
21 advocacy accessing_awareness 1
0%
22 advocacy case_management 2
0.1%
23 advocacy identification_monitoring 8
0.2%
24 advocacy identification_monitoring accessing_awareness 1
0%
25 advocacy mhpss 2
0.1%
26 advocacy women_centres 1
0%
27 advocacy women_centres mhpss 1
0%
28 advocacy women_centres mhpss accessing_awareness 1
0%
29 case_management 513
15.8%
30 case_management accessing_awareness 67
2.1%
31 case_management accessing_awareness advocacy 1
0%
32 case_management accessing_awareness advocacy identification_monitoring mhpss women_centres 1
0%
33 case_management accessing_awareness identification_monitoring 2
0.1%
34 case_management accessing_awareness identification_monitoring advocacy 1
0%
35 case_management accessing_awareness identification_monitoring advocacy mhpss 2
0.1%
36 case_management accessing_awareness identification_monitoring advocacy mhpss women_centres 2
0.1%
37 case_management accessing_awareness identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres mhpss 1
0%
38 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss 58
1.8%
39 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss advocacy 1
0%
40 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss advocacy identification_monitoring 2
0.1%
41 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres 5
0.2%
42 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres advocacy identification_monitoring 16
0.5%
43 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres identification_monitoring 1
0%
44 case_management accessing_awareness mhpss women_centres identification_monitoring advocacy 1
0%
45 case_management accessing_awareness women_centres 12
0.4%
46 case_management accessing_awareness women_centres advocacy identification_monitoring 1
0%
47 case_management accessing_awareness women_centres mhpss 1
0%
48 case_management advocacy 11
0.3%
49 case_management advocacy identification_monitoring 1
0%
50 case_management advocacy mhpss 1
0%
51 case_management advocacy women_centres identification_monitoring 1
0%
52 case_management identification_monitoring 9
0.3%
53 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy 2
0.1%
54 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy accessing_awareness 1
0%
55 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy accessing_awareness mhpss 3
0.1%
56 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy accessing_awareness women_centres 1
0%
57 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy mhpss accessing_awareness 3
0.1%
58 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy mhpss women_centres accessing_awareness 1
0%
59 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres 1
0%
60 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres accessing_awareness 1
0%
61 case_management identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres mhpss accessing_awareness 2
0.1%
62 case_management identification_monitoring mhpss 1
0%
63 case_management identification_monitoring women_centres 1
0%
64 case_management mhpss 23
0.7%
65 case_management mhpss accessing_awareness 3
0.1%
66 case_management mhpss advocacy 5
0.2%
67 case_management mhpss identification_monitoring 2
0.1%
68 case_management mhpss women_centres 5
0.2%
69 case_management women_centres 9
0.3%
70 case_management women_centres identification_monitoring 3
0.1%
71 case_management women_centres mhpss 1
0%
72 dnkw 1631
50.1%
73 identification_monitoring 70
2.2%
74 identification_monitoring accessing_awareness 2
0.1%
75 identification_monitoring accessing_awareness case_management 1
0%
76 identification_monitoring accessing_awareness case_management women_centres 1
0%
77 identification_monitoring accessing_awareness women_centres advocacy 1
0%
78 identification_monitoring advocacy 7
0.2%
79 identification_monitoring advocacy accessing_awareness case_management mhpss 1
0%
80 identification_monitoring advocacy case_management 1
0%
81 identification_monitoring advocacy case_management accessing_awareness women_centres 1
0%
82 identification_monitoring advocacy mhpss accessing_awareness case_management 3
0.1%
83 identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres accessing_awareness case_management 2
0.1%
84 identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres case_management accessing_awareness 1
0%
85 identification_monitoring advocacy women_centres mhpss accessing_awareness case_management 1
0%
86 identification_monitoring case_management 2
0.1%
87 identification_monitoring case_management accessing_awareness 1
0%
88 identification_monitoring mhpss 2
0.1%
89 identification_monitoring mhpss accessing_awareness 2
0.1%
90 identification_monitoring women_centres mhpss 2
0.1%
91 mhpss 85
2.6%
92 mhpss accessing_awareness 11
0.3%
93 mhpss accessing_awareness advocacy 3
0.1%
94 mhpss accessing_awareness case_management 3
0.1%
95 mhpss advocacy 9
0.3%
96 mhpss advocacy identification_monitoring 3
0.1%
97 mhpss case_management 9
0.3%
98 mhpss case_management accessing_awareness 1
0%
99 mhpss identification_monitoring 4
0.1%
100 mhpss women_centres 13
0.4%
101 mhpss women_centres accessing_awareness 1
0%
102 mhpss women_centres case_management 1
0%
103 mhpss women_centres identification_monitoring 1
0%
104 pnta 204
6.3%
105 women_centres 77
2.4%
106 women_centres accessing_awareness 2
0.1%
107 women_centres accessing_awareness advocacy 1
0%
108 women_centres accessing_awareness mhpss 4
0.1%
109 women_centres advocacy 2
0.1%
110 women_centres advocacy identification_monitoring 2
0.1%
111 women_centres case_management 3
0.1%
112 women_centres case_management accessing_awareness 1
0%
113 women_centres identification_monitoring 3
0.1%
114 women_centres identification_monitoring case_management 1
0%
115 women_centres mhpss 5
0.2%
116 women_centres mhpss accessing_awareness 4
0.1%
117 women_centres mhpss identification_monitoring 1
0%
Missing value 23
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: