Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

If yes, what are the reasons for not having these document(s)? (restriction_document)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 753
Invalid: 2501
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 cannot_afford 38
1.2%
2 cannot_afford lost_displacement 2
0.1%
3 cannot_afford lost_displacement services_not_available 1
0%
4 cannot_afford origin_registration 1
0%
5 cannot_afford procedure_complicated 3
0.1%
6 cannot_afford procedure_complicated government_not_issuing 1
0%
7 cannot_afford procedure_complicated services_not_available 1
0%
8 cannot_afford services_not_available 1
0%
9 dnkw 6
0.2%
10 government_not_issuing 22
0.7%
11 government_not_issuing origin_registration 1
0%
12 government_not_issuing procedure_complicated 1
0%
13 lost_displacement 290
8.9%
14 lost_displacement cannot_afford 2
0.1%
15 lost_displacement government_not_issuing 1
0%
16 lost_displacement others 1
0%
17 lost_displacement services_not_available 15
0.5%
18 lost_displacement services_not_available cannot_afford 1
0%
19 lost_displacement stolen 15
0.5%
20 lost_displacement stolen cannot_afford 2
0.1%
21 lost_displacement stolen procedure_complicated 1
0%
22 lost_displacement stolen services_not_available 2
0.1%
23 need_connections 2
0.1%
24 no_reason 106
3.3%
25 origin_registration 4
0.1%
26 origin_registration cannot_afford 4
0.1%
27 origin_registration cannot_afford lost_displacement 1
0%
28 others 19
0.6%
29 others lost_displacement 2
0.1%
30 pnta 2
0.1%
31 procedure_complicated 6
0.2%
32 procedure_complicated government_not_issuing lost_displacement 1
0%
33 replace_old_documents 1
0%
34 replace_old_documents procedure_complicated lost_displacement 1
0%
35 services_not_available 52
1.6%
36 services_not_available cannot_afford 12
0.4%
37 services_not_available cannot_afford lost_displacement 2
0.1%
38 services_not_available cannot_afford origin_registration 2
0.1%
39 services_not_available cannot_afford unclear 1
0%
40 services_not_available government_not_issuing 8
0.2%
41 services_not_available lost_displacement 19
0.6%
42 services_not_available lost_displacement cannot_afford 7
0.2%
43 services_not_available lost_displacement government_not_issuing 1
0%
44 services_not_available lost_displacement procedure_complicated 1
0%
45 services_not_available lost_displacement replace_old_documents 1
0%
46 services_not_available lost_displacement stolen 23
0.7%
47 services_not_available origin_registration 1
0%
48 services_not_available procedure_complicated 1
0%
49 services_not_available procedure_complicated cannot_afford 1
0%
50 services_not_available procedure_complicated replace_old_documents 1
0%
51 services_not_available stolen 2
0.1%
52 services_not_available stolen cannot_afford 1
0%
53 services_not_available stolen lost_displacement 1
0%
54 services_not_available unclear government_not_issuing 1
0%
55 services_not_available unclear procedure_complicated 1
0%
56 stolen 26
0.8%
57 stolen government_not_issuing 1
0%
58 stolen lost_displacement 12
0.4%
59 stolen lost_displacement cannot_afford 1
0%
60 stolen lost_displacement services_not_available 2
0.1%
61 stolen lost_displacement unclear 1
0%
62 stolen procedure_complicated 2
0.1%
63 stolen services_not_available 3
0.1%
64 unclear 8
0.2%
65 unclear lost_displacement services_not_available 1
0%
Missing value 2501
76.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: