Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
16
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

If so, what are the main causes? (reason_uac)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 235
Invalid: 3019
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 deceased 79
2.4%
2 deceased during_displacement 3
0.1%
3 deceased others 1
0%
4 dnkw 8
0.2%
5 during_displacement 61
1.9%
6 during_displacement deceased 5
0.2%
7 during_displacement deceased opportunities 3
0.1%
8 during_displacement deceased others 2
0.1%
9 opportunities 39
1.2%
10 opportunities deceased 1
0%
11 opportunities deceased others 1
0%
12 opportunities during_displacement 4
0.1%
13 opportunities during_displacement deceased 11
0.3%
14 opportunities during_displacement others 1
0%
15 others 11
0.3%
16 pnta 5
0.2%
Missing value 3019
92.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: