Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

In which locality is the assessment being conducted? (A9_locality)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 3254
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 42
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 SD02169 261
8%
2 SD03161 60
1.8%
3 SD03162 101
3.1%
4 SD03164 76
2.3%
5 SD03167 43
1.3%
6 SD05139 18
0.6%
7 SD05140 32
1%
8 SD05152 30
0.9%
9 SD05155 12
0.4%
10 SD05160 122
3.7%
11 SD05163 45
1.4%
12 SD05165 6
0.2%
13 SD06110 273
8.4%
14 SD07088 40
1.2%
15 SD07095 41
1.3%
16 SD07098 23
0.7%
17 SD07105 90
2.8%
18 SD07106 30
0.9%
19 SD08110 259
8%
20 SD09047 28
0.9%
21 SD09049 179
5.5%
22 SD09051 96
3%
23 SD10064 261
8%
24 SD10068 20
0.6%
25 SD11053 14
0.4%
26 SD11056 44
1.4%
27 SD11060 44
1.4%
28 SD11061 167
5.1%
29 SD12075 84
2.6%
30 SD12077 10
0.3%
31 SD12078 1
0%
32 SD12081 18
0.6%
33 SD12082 94
2.9%
34 SD12083 76
2.3%
35 SD13023 16
0.5%
36 SD13024 229
7%
37 SD13030 17
0.5%
38 SD18021 60
1.8%
39 SD18085 58
1.8%
40 SD18086 97
3%
41 SD18104 29
0.9%
42 SD18106 50
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: