Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EHA / UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_V2.1 / variable [file_id]
EHA

Multi Sectoral Needs Assessment - 2025

Sudan, 2025
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_SDN_2025_MSNA_v2.1
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
East and Horn of Africa Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 20, 2026
Last modified
Feb 20, 2026
Page views
15
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Members
  • Main

(Locality_Name)

Data file: Main

Overview

Valid: 3254
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 42
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Abu Jabrah 32
1%
2 Abu Jubayhah 40
1.2%
3 Abu Karinka 12
0.4%
4 Adila 18
0.6%
5 Aj Jabalain 96
3%
6 Al Fashaga 84
2.6%
7 Al Firdous 30
0.9%
8 Al Galabat Al Gharbyah - Kassab 1
0%
9 Al Idia 29
0.9%
10 Al Lait 261
8%
11 Al Leri 90
2.8%
12 Al Mafaza 94
2.9%
13 Al Meiram 50
1.5%
14 Ar Rahad 17
0.5%
15 As Salam - WK 97
3%
16 As Salam / Ar Rawat 179
5.5%
17 Assalaya 45
1.4%
18 At Tadamon - SK 30
0.9%
19 Azum 273
8.4%
20 Bahr Al Arab 122
3.7%
21 Basundah 10
0.3%
22 Beliel 101
3.1%
23 Buram 60
1.8%
24 Dilling 41
1.3%
25 Galabat Ash-Shargiah 76
2.3%
26 Ghubaish 60
1.8%
27 Kadugli 23
0.7%
28 Keilak 58
1.8%
29 Kosti 28
0.9%
30 Madeinat Kassala 14
0.4%
31 Nyala Janoub 43
1.3%
32 Nyala Shimal 76
2.3%
33 Port Sudan 261
8%
34 Reifi Kassla 44
1.4%
35 Reifi Khashm Elgirba 44
1.4%
36 Reifi Wad Elhilaiw 167
5.1%
37 Sawakin 20
0.6%
38 Sheikan 229
7%
39 Um Rawaba 16
0.5%
40 Wad Al Mahi 259
8%
41 Wasat Al Gedaref 18
0.6%
42 Yassin 6
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: