Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA / variable [hh_V138]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment (MSNA) - 2023

Latvia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2023
Last modified
Sep 06, 2024
Page views
24469
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

What are the sources of your household income in the last 30 days, or since arrival if it was less than 30 days ago? (host_country_SE2_11_SS_INC_SOR)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 382
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 dont_know 1
0.3%
2 employment_host_country 183
47.9%
3 employment_host_country employment_remote 3
0.8%
4 employment_host_country other_sources 3
0.8%
5 employment_host_country social_protection_host_govt 15
3.9%
6 employment_host_country social_protection_host_govt social_protection_ukr_govt 1
0.3%
7 employment_remote 13
3.4%
8 employment_remote social_protection_host_govt 5
1.3%
9 no_income 44
11.5%
10 other_sources 15
3.9%
11 other_sources social_protection_host_govt 1
0.3%
12 prefer_not_to_answer 3
0.8%
13 social_protection_host_govt 62
16.2%
14 social_protection_host_govt employment_host_country 1
0.3%
15 social_protection_host_govt employment_remote 1
0.3%
16 social_protection_host_govt other_sources 4
1%
17 social_protection_host_govt social_protection_ukr_govt 10
2.6%
18 social_protection_host_govt social_protection_ukr_govt other_sources 2
0.5%
19 social_protection_ukr_govt 12
3.1%
20 social_protection_ukr_govt social_protection_host_govt 3
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: