Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA / variable [hh_V193]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment (MSNA) - 2023

Latvia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2023
Last modified
Sep 06, 2024
Page views
24471
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

What are the main reasons you are able to afford less goods and services? (economic_capicity_L13_1_SM_LESS_GOODS)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 41
Invalid: 341
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 14
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 difficulty_finding_work 1
0.3%
2 difficulty_finding_work increased_expenses housing_education_expenses 2
0.5%
3 difficulty_finding_work no_financial_assistance 2
0.5%
4 housing_education_expenses 2
0.5%
5 housing_education_expenses no_financial_assistance 2
0.5%
6 increased_expenses 3
0.8%
7 no_financial_assistance 11
2.9%
8 other 11
2.9%
9 reduced_income 2
0.5%
10 reduced_income difficulty_finding_work 1
0.3%
11 reduced_income difficulty_finding_work no_financial_assistance 1
0.3%
12 reduced_income increased_expenses no_financial_assistance 1
0.3%
13 reduced_income no_financial_assistance 1
0.3%
14 reduced_income other 1
0.3%
Missing value 341
89.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: