Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA / variable [hh_V217]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment (MSNA) - 2023

Latvia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2023
Last modified
Sep 06, 2024
Page views
24471
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

What would you say are the three most serious risks faced by boys under the age of 18 in your neighborhood? (child_prot_CP01_SM_RISK_B)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 98
Invalid: 284
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 do_not_know 8
2.1%
2 increased_vulnerability_to_neglect 3
0.8%
3 no_concerns 74
19.4%
4 other 1
0.3%
5 physical_violence_in_the_community psychological_violence_in_the_community worsened_mental_health_and_psycho-social_wellbeing 1
0.3%
6 psychological_violence_in_the_community 6
1.6%
7 psychological_violence_in_the_community increased_vulnerability_to_neglect 1
0.3%
8 psychological_violence_in_the_community worsened_mental_health_and_psycho-social_wellbeing increased_vulnerability_to_neglect 1
0.3%
9 worsened_mental_health_and_psycho-social_wellbeing 3
0.8%
Missing value 284
74.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: