Login
Login
Microdata Library
  • Home
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of Use
  • About
  • News
  • Synthetic Data
    Home / Central Data Catalog / EURO / UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA / variable [hh_V247]
EURO

Multi-Sector Needs Assessment (MSNA) - 2023

Latvia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UNHCR_LVA_2023_MSNA
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collections
Europe Needs Assessments
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2023
Last modified
Sep 06, 2024
Page views
24473
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Households
  • Individuals

What services, if any, can you name in which you can report cases of violence, exploitation, or neglect to children in your community? (child_prot_CP03_SM_RPT_CASE)

Data file: Households

Overview

Valid: 382
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 government 3
0.8%
2 helpline 1
0.3%
3 helpline police 1
0.3%
4 ngo 1
0.3%
5 ngo police 1
0.3%
6 no_services 56
14.7%
7 no_services_available 1
0.3%
8 other 1
0.3%
9 police 185
48.4%
10 police government 79
20.7%
11 police government helpline 2
0.5%
12 police government ngo 40
10.5%
13 police government ngo helpline 2
0.5%
14 police helpline 4
1%
15 police ngo 3
0.8%
16 police other 2
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
  • About US
  • Emergencies
  • What we do
  • News and stories
  • Governments and partners
  • Get involved
  • © UNHCR
  • Media Center
  • Ref World
  • Privacy Policy
  • Report misconduct or abuse
  • Frequently Asked Questions
  • Careers
  • Contact Us
  • Data
  • Terms & conditions of use
  • Stay connected

    Follow: